WCD Kalaburagi Anganwadi Worker, Anganwadi Helper Govt Jobs Online Recruitment 2021

Kalaburagi District WCD Anganwadi Worker/ Helper Recruitment Application 2021

WCD Kalaburagi Anganwadi jobs 2021: Kalaburagi District Women & Child Development Department WCD has given notification to recruit women candidates for filling the Anganwadi Worker, Anganwadi Helper jobs. There are total 331 vacancies available in WCD Kalaburagi District Recruitment 2021. Interested Candidates have to go through the http://anganwadirecruit.kar.nic.in official website for application form. Kalaburagi Anganwadi application forms available from 01-07-2021 to 31-07-2021. Selection of candidates for this Kalaburagi District WCD Anganwadi jobs is based on candidate qualification & experience/reservation etc. For more Application details, Age limits, qualifications of WCD Kalaburagi Anganwadi Worker, Anganwadi Helper Govt Jobs Recruitment are given below.

Anganwadi Worker, Ananwadi Helper Government Jobs Vacancy in WCD Kalaburagi District Recruitment 2021

Important dates for Kalaburagi Anganwadi Jobs 2021:

Online application forms starts from01-07-2021
Online application forms closed on31-07-2021
Official websitewww.anganwadirecruit.kar.nic.in
No of posts331

Available vacancies in WCD Kalaburagi Anganwadi Worker, Anganwadi Helper jobs Recruitment 2021:

Total available vacancies in Kalaburagi District Women & Child Development Department WCD Anganwadi Recruitment are 331 posts.

Vacancy details:

ICDS Project nameAnganwadi WorkerMini Anganwadi WorkerAnganwadi HelperTotal
Afzalpur07001825
Aland09006372
Chincholi07021928
Chittapur03002124
Kalburgi Rural06003238
Kalburgi Urban00006262
Jewargi10022739
Sedam06001319
Shahabad03002124
Total5104276331

Age limits for Kalaburagi Anganwadi Jobs 2021:

Minimum age is 18 years and maximum age is 35 years.

Pay Scale for Kalaburagi District Anganwadi Worker/ Helper jobs: 

Go through the WCD Kalaburagi Dist Notification.

Qualifications for Anganwadi Worker/ Helper Jobs in Kalaburagi District 2021:

Anganwadi Worker-: SSLC/ 10th class or equivalent.

Anganwadi Helper-: Minimum 4th pass and maximum 9th pass.

Selection Process for WCD Kalaburagi Anganwadi Jobs:

Based on candidate qualifications & experience/ Reservation candidates will be selected for Kalaburagi Anganwadi Jobs.

Apply Online for WCD Kalaburagi District Anganwadi Worker/ Helper jobs  Recruitment 2021:

Candidates applying for Kalaburagi Anganwadi jobs have to go through http://anganwadirecruit.kar.nic.in website. Read the instruction before filling the application. Application forms available from 01-07-2021 till 31-07-2021.

Apply Online here

https://anganwadirecruit.kar.nic.in/

Official Notification

https://anganwadirecruit.kar.nic.in/docs/17419582253.pdf