Government Jobs 2021 Home » Chemistry » Uttar Pradesh UPPSC 1370 Poly Lecturers Jobs in Govt Polytechnic Colleges Principal Recruitment Exam Notification 2021-UPPSC Polytechnic Lecturer Vacancy Recruitment Syllabus

Uttar Pradesh UPPSC 1370 Poly Lecturers Jobs in Govt Polytechnic Colleges Principal Recruitment Exam Notification 2021-UPPSC Polytechnic Lecturer Vacancy Recruitment Syllabus

UPPSC LT Grade Teacher UP Technical Education Department, Diploma Sector Govt Polytechnic Colleges Lecturers Jobs Recruitment Exam 2021 Application Form Online

UPPSC Polytechnic Lecturers Jobs Recruitment Exam-2021: Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission released a new online recruitment notification for recruiting the Engineering or Non Engineering branches Polytechnic Lecturers Jobs of Computer, Electrical, Mechanical, Electronics, Civil Chemical, Maths, Physics, Chemistry in UP Technical Education Department under Diploma Sector of Uttar Pradesh State. For UPPSC Polytechnic Lecturer Recruitment candidates must be a Engineering/Technology Graduate and Hindi Speaking knowledge. For UPPSC Polytechnic Colleges Non Engineering Lecturer Jobs candidates must have completed M.Sc or PG. Total 1264 Lecturer vacancies in 28 subjects of UPPSC Polytechnic Lecturer Recruitment 2021 and 13 Principal vacancies in this recruitment 2021. UPPSC is recruiting this lecturer jobs in Government Polytechnic Colleges of Uttar Pradesh State. Selection for UPPSC Polytechnic Lecturer Vacancy Recruitment will be through Screening Test (written exam), merit in qualifying exams and Interview. Last date for submission application form online for this UPPSC Govt Polytechnic Colleges Lecturer Jobs is 15-10-2021. For more details regarding Uttar Pradesh PSC Polytechnic Lecturers Jobs of Technical Education Dept Govt Polytechnic Colleges required qualifications, selection process, no of vacancies subject wise, age limits, how to apply online application and more details are given below.

UPPSC Govt Jobs Whatsapp Group Link

Lecturers Jobs in Government Polytechnic Colleges of Uttar Pradesh UPPSC Principal Recruitment Exam 2021 Notification

Most vacancies are in the subjects of Computer, Electrical, Mechanical, Electronics, Civil Chemical, Maths, Physics, Chemistry and Textile Engineering.

Important Dates for UPPSC Government Polytechnic Colleges Lecturers Jobs Recruitment Exam:

Online Application starting date for Poly lecturer vacancy is 15-09-2021
Fee payment last date for
UPPSC Polytechnic Lecturer Vacancy Recruitment is
 12-10-2021
UPPSC Polytechnic Lecturer Vacancy Recruitment
Last date for online form application is
 15-10-2021
Vacancies forUP Government Polytechnic Colleges
Available PostsLibrarian, Principal, Lecturer
Official websitehttps://uppsc.up.nic.in
Mode of applicationOnline

Available Vacancies of Govt Diploma Lecturer Jobs in UPPSC Polytechnic Colleges Recruitment 2021:

There are total 1370 Lecturer and Principal vacancies available in this latest govt jobs recruitment of UPPSC Government Polytechnic Colleges of Technical Education Department of UP.

Department: UP Technical Education Department

Post Name: Lecturers in Government Polytechnic Colleges of UP-1264 Posts

Non Engineering Branches Lecturer Jobs-215 Posts

Polytechnic Engineering Lecturer Jobs- 1049 Posts

Post Name: Principal-13 Posts

Librarian: 87 Posts

Category Wise vacancies are given below

Subject Wise UPPSC Polytechnic Engineering Branches Lecturer Vacancy Details:

 Post NameU.R.SCSTOBCE.W.S.
Principal05030401
Lecturer, Engineering & Technical Branches     
(1) Lecturer Mechanical Engineering9351056326
(2) Lecturer Electrical Engineering8140055532
(3) Lecturer Civil Engineering   4329033614
(4) Lecturer Electronics Engineering5734013617
(5) Lecturer Chemical Engineering1311011111
(6) Lecturer Computer  4727033322
(7) Lecturer Paint Technology   05020202
(8) Lecturer Textile Technology1608010803
(9) Lecturer Textile Design      020201
(10) Lecturer Textile Design Printing050102
(11) Lecturer Carpet Technology06020301
(12) Lecturer Leather Technology040101
(13) Lecturer Plastic Mold Technology0101
(14) Lecturer Electrical Engineering
(With Industrial and Control Specification)     
01
(15) Lecturer Dairy Engineering 050101
(16) Lecturer Architecture01
(17) Lecturer Auto Engineering  0401
(18) Lecturer Textile Chemistry0201
(19) Lecturer Textile Engineering040101
(20) Lecturer Pharmacy 11060602
(21) Lecturer Instrumentation And Control02010101
(22) Lecturer Interior Design And Decoration       010101
(23) Lecturer Footwear Technology02
(24) Lecturer Chemical Rubber And Plastic       01
Workshop Superintendent       04030603
Librarian3419022408

UPPSC Polytechnic Lecturer Recruitment 2021

Subject Wise UPPSC Lecturer Vacancy 2021 Details for Non Engineering Branches are given below

S. N.Name of the PostS. C.S. T.O.B.C.Gen.
(UR)
EWS 
 
1.Pravakta /Lecturer Maths1302172720 
2.Pravakta /Lecturer Physics1202152720 
3.Pravakta /Lecturer Chemistry1202110815 
4.Pravakta /Lecturer English1001141807 

Age limits for Uttar Pradesh PSC Lecturer Govt obs Vacancy Recruitment 2021

For Principal Posts: 35-50 years

For Lecturer Posts: 21-40 years

Age relaxations are applicable for reserved candidates as per UPPSC norms

Age limits cut off date is 01-07-2021

Educational Qualifications for UPPSC Lecturers Jobs of Govt Polytechnic Colleges Vacancy:

For Polytechnic Lecturer Jobs in UP Technical Education Department Engineering Branches Candidate must completed B.E or B.Tech with 55% of marks. Must have known Hindi.

For Lecturers in Non Engineering Branches candidate must have qualified masters degree in relevant subject

For Polytechnic Principal jobs candidates must have qualified B.E or B.Tech and 10 years of teaching experience is required.

Pay Scale for UPPSC Polytechnic Lecturer Vacancy Recruitment 2021:

Pay Scale for Govt Polytechnic College Lecturers is Rs.15600/- to Rs.39100/- with GP of Rs.5400/-

Pay Scale for Govt Polytechnic College Principal posts is Rs.15600/- to Rs.39100/- with GP of Rs.7600/-

Application Fee for UPPSC Govt Jobs of Polytechnic Lectures Recruitment Exam:

For OBC/General Candidates Application fee is Rs.25/- and Exam fee is Rs.80/-. No exam fee for PH persons, for them processing fee is Rs.25/-

For SC/ST Processing fee is Rs.25 and Exam Fee is Rs.50/-. Last date for fee payment is 01-07-2021.

UPPSC Polytechnic Lecturer Recruitment 2021:

Selection Process for Polytechnic Lecturer Jobs in Uttar Pradesh PSC Recruitment:

The selection for Lecture Jobs through direct recruitment shall be made by the UPPSC on the basis of Screening test or Interview, However the UPPSC will conduct a Screening Test to shortlist the candidates for Interview.  Screening test or written exam dates are issued later by UPPSC after completion of online application process.

UPPSC Govt Jobs Exam Pattern and Syllabus for Polytechnic Colleges Lecturer Posts:

Will be updated soon

Download Exam Pattern and Syllabus for UPPSC Govt Polytechnic Colleges Lecturer Jobs of Computer, Electrical, Mechanical,Electronics, Civil, Chemical, Maths, Physics, Chemistry Subjects PDF format.

Probable Exam Syllabus for all the Posts is Diploma Level Only.
To test your knowledge they may ask your Engineering or MSC level syllabus questions.

How To Apply Online for UPPSC Polytechnic Principal, Lecturer Jobs Recruitment Exam:

Application form will be available online from 15-09-2021 and last date is 15-10-2021. Submit application form online at UPPSC official website of @www.uppsc.up.nic.in.

UPPSC Lecturer Jobs in Government Polytechnic Colleges Recruitment Exam 2021:

Notification for UPPSC Govt Polytechnic Colleges Jobs of Lecturers Recruitment

Apply Online here for Uttar Pradesh PSC Polytechnic Colleges Lecturers Vacancies Recruitment 2021

@uppsc.up.nic.in

————————————————————————————-

S.   N.Name of   the PostS.   C.S.   T.O.B.C.Gen.   (Unre-served)Total 
 
13456711 
1.Lecturer Mechanical Engg.540570132261 
2.Lecturer Electrical Engg.480462116230 
3.Lecturer Civil Engg.27023569133 
4.Lecturer Electronics Engg.25023261120 
5.Lecturer Chemical Engg.08102139 
6.Lecturer Computer27023568132 
7.Lecturer Paint Technology02020711 
8.Lecturer Textile Technology06081933 
9.Lecturer Textile Design01010305 
10.Lecturer Textile (Designing Printing)01010305 
11.Lecturer Carpet Technology03051119 
12.Lecturer Leather Technology01010305 
13.Lecturer Plastic Mold Technology0202 
14.Lecturer Electrical Engg. (Industrial Control Special)0101 
15.Lecturer Dairy Engg.01010406 
16.Lecturer Architecture0303 
17.Lecturer Auto Engg.0303 
18.Lecturer Textile Chemistry0202 
19.Lecturer Textile Engg.01010406 
20.Lecturer Pharmacy04051120 

60 thoughts on “Uttar Pradesh UPPSC 1370 Poly Lecturers Jobs in Govt Polytechnic Colleges Principal Recruitment Exam Notification 2021-UPPSC Polytechnic Lecturer Vacancy Recruitment Syllabus”

  1. Syllabus will be updated in UPPSC website after completion on online process. If UPPSC decided to conducted an exam else only based on merit and interview candidates will be selected. It is depends upon the applications received to UPPSC. For temporarily you can prepare general knowledge syllabus and you engineering stream Diploma level syllabus..

  2. I think you are having the semester wise marks memo, send those. And M.Tech is not mandatory. But preference will be given at the time of interview..By the time of Interview u will get ur Provisional Certificate.

  3. Syllabus not at released officially. Probable syllabus topics are Diploma Level Electronics Subject and UP GK, Hindi, English and General Awareness along with Reasoning/Arithmetic..
    UPPSC is didn't say clearly about Exam Pattern. If applications are less they recruit directly through interview/merit basis else written exam will be conducted

  4. hello sir….just wanted to know that…if there would be a written exam…then syllabus would be of DIPLOMA LEVEL or ENGINEERING LEVEL….? ..and what could be the tentative date of written exam…….thanks a lot sir in advance for replying

  5. thanks a lot sir , for replying…..but sorry to disturb you again …just wanted to enquire ….why it won't be of engineering level syllabus……whether engineering college lecturer recruitment exam was having syllabus of engineering level, so on that basis polytecnic lecturer exam would have syllabus of diploma level

  6. sir..as the qualification required is of B-TECH or AMIE, then the technical subject syllabus would be of polytecnic level or btech/amie level….?sir, please removethis confusion

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *