Staff Selection Commission SSC Havaldar Recruitment 2022-3603 10th pass Govt Jobs Notification 2022-Havaldar Exam Syllabus

SSC Recruitment 2022 for 3603 Havaldar Govt Jobs-Apply Online at ssc.nic.in, Physical Tests

SSC Havaldar Jobs Recruitment Exam 2022: Staff Selection Commission SSC invites online applications from the eligible Candidates for the available Havaldar jobs in Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs (CBIC) and Central Bureau of Narcotics (CBN). CBIC and CBN departments are works under Revenue Department, Ministry of India. Total 3603 Havaldar jobs are in this SSC Recruitment 2022. 10th qualified candidates are eligible to apply online for this SSC Havaldar Recruitment 2022. Apply online at ssc.nic.in website from 22-03-2022 to 30-04-2022. SSC Havaldar Recruitment 2022 selection process is based on computer based test, physical efficiency tests, physical standards tests and Descriptive type test. Age limits, selection process, exam syllabus, physical tests details and other information is updated below for this SSC Havildar Recruitment 2022.

Staff Selection Commission Havaldar Govt Jobs Recruitment 2022 Notification-SSC Havaldar Exam Syllabus

Important dates for SSC Havaldar Jobs:

Online form available from 22-03-2022
Last date to apply online 30-04-2022
Online fee payment last date 02-05-2022
Offline challan generation last date 03-05-2022
Fee payment last date through challan 04-05-2022
Online application form correction dates 05-05-2022 to 09-05-2022
SSC Havaldar Exam Date (Stage 1) July 2022
Physical Tests Dates2022
Descriptive Type Test2022
Official websitehttps://ssc.nic.in
Category10th pass jobs

Available vacancies in SSC Havaldar Recruitment 2022:

Total 3603 Havaldar vacancies are in CBIC and CBN under Revenue Department, Ministry of Affairs.

S NoCCA TypeCadre Control Authority (CCA)URSCSTOBCEWSTotalESM
1CGSTBangalore672313451716517
2CGSTBhopal2072125464
3CGSTBhubaneshwar1742112362
4CGSTChandigarh722613471617417
5CGSTChennai981718312418819
6CGSTThiruvananthap uram1843156463
7CGSTDelhi48167291011010
8CGSTGoa0010010
9CGSTHyderabad672111381515216
10CGSTJaipur2670134503
11CGSTKolkata341072888710
12CGSTLucknow76018261313313
13CGSTMumbai421017211610612
14CGSTNagpur60032110
15CGSTPune55189251111812
16CGSTRanchi892913421919220
17CGSTGuwahati4752817101079
18CGSTVadodara732612451717317
19CustomsChennai1003118612423423
20CustomsThiruvananthap uram34117218818
21CustomsGoa84283252
22CustomsKolkata973517632323524
23CustomsMumbai25392461666161862
24CustomsVisakhapatnam1852103383
25DirectorateDGPM53221244513613
26DirectorateCBN13347221013834134
  Total15514703009223603603353

Age limits for SSC Havaldar Jobs:

As on 01-01-2022 age limits are 18-25 years for Havaldar in CBN

18-27 years for Hvaldar in CBIC

Educational Qualifications for SSC Havaldar Vacancy 2022:

For Havaldar Posts candidate must have qualified 10th pass for this SSC Recruitment 2022.

Pay Scale for Havaldar Jobs:

Salary will be Rs.25000-65000/- per month approximately.

Selection Process for SSC Havaldar Jobs:

Candidates selection is based on computer based test, physical efficiency tests, physical standards tests and descriptive type test.

SSC Havaldar Exam Syllabus Pattern:

Havaldar Exam will be conducted for 100 marks.

Total 100 questions will be given.

Exam duration is 90 minutes.

  1. General English-25
  2. General Intelligence and Reasoning-25 Marks
  3. Numerical Aptitude-25 Marks
  4. General Awareness-25 Marks

Download Exam Syllabus here

SSC Havaldar Jobs Physical Efficiency Test Details:

For Male 1600 meters walking to be completed in 15 minutes.

For Female 1000 meters walking to be completed in 20 minutes.

For Male Cycling 8 kms in 30 minutes

For Female Cycling 3 kms in 25 minutes

SSC Havaldar Posts Height, Chest, Weight Details:

For Male Height is 157.5 cms. (152.5 for hill/tribal area candidates)

For Female Height is 152 cms. (149.5 for hill/tribal area candidates)

For Male chest is 76+5 cms

For Female Weight is 48 kgs. (46 for hill/tribal area candidates)

How to apply for SSC Havaldar Jobs Recruitment Exam 2022:

Those who are looking for this Havaldar jobs in Revenue Department of India they can apply online at ssc.nic.in website on or before the closing date of 30-04-2022.

Download Notification

Apply Online here

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.