Government Jobs Home » 10th Pass Jobs » Punjab WCD Anganwadi Helper, Anganwadi Worker 4481 Govt Jobs Recruitment Notification 2021-Application Form

Punjab WCD Anganwadi Helper, Anganwadi Worker 4481 Govt Jobs Recruitment Notification 2021-Application Form

WCD Punjab Recruitment Notification for Anganwadi Helper, Mini Anganwadi Worker Govt Jobs Application Form

Punjab WCD Anganwadi Helper/ Worker Jobs: Punjab Women and Child Development department released a new notification district wise for the recruitment of available Anganwadi jobs . Available posts are Anganwadi Helper, Anganwadi Worker AWW and Mini Anganwadi Worker. There are total 4481 posts in this Punjab WCD Recruitment 2021. Mode of application is offline this Punjab Anganwadi jobs. Last date to submit the application for to respective district WCD or ICDS office is 03-07-2021. Official website to download application is http://sswcd.punjab.gov.in/. Candidates who are qualified 10th class they are eligible to apply. Apply for your own village or ward only. Candidates selection is based on educational qualification merit, reservation and interview, character verification for this Punjab Anganwadi Helper, Mini Anganwadi worker jobs. Detailed information about this WCD Punjab Anganwadi jobs  Recruitment 2021 is given below.

Punjab WCD Anganwadi Helper, Anganwadi Worker 4481 Govt Jobs Recruitment Notification 2021-Application Form

Punjab Govt Jobs Whatsapp Group

WCD Punjab Recruitment 2021 Government Jobs of Mini AWW, Anganwadi Helper, Anganwadi Worker Posts:

Important Dates for WCD Punjab Anganwadi Worker/Helper Jobs:

Post Name & OrganizationWCD Punjab Anganwadi Worker, Helper and Mini AWW Jobs
Application Starting date04-06-2021
Last date to submit the application03-07-2021
No of Posts4481
Official websitehttp://sswcd.punjab.gov.in/

Available Vacancies in WCD Punjab Anganwadi Jobs Recruitment 2021:

There are total 4481 jobs in this WCD Anganwadi Punjab recruitment.

1. Anganwadi Helper-3229 Posts

2. Anganwadi Worker-1170 Posts

3. Mini Anganwadi Worker-82 Posts

District NameAnganwadi WorkerAnganwadi HelperMini AWW
Amritsar District10122807
Barnala District4011300
Bathinda District3220103
Fatehgarh Sahib District299001
Faridkot District327002
Ferozepur District278803
Fazilka District188206
Gurdaspur District8117909
Hoshiarpur District9620607
Jalandhar District11322800
Kapurthala District9114505
Ludhiana District13431919
Mansa District3013302
Moga District2910100
Sri Muktsar Sahib District2720207
Pathankot District175901
Patiala District6618802
Rupnagar District3611702
SAS Nagar District216403
SBS Nagar District5211300
Sangrur District7022702
Tarn Taran District287601

Qualifications for Punjab Anganwadi Helper/Worker Jobs:

Candidates must have qualified 10th class/ Matriculation for applying these Anganwadi Helper/ Worker/Mini AWW vacancies of Punjab as per the Ministry of Women and Child Development Department India.

However Higher qualifications having candidates also preferred.

Age limits for Anganwadi Helper/Worker jobs of Punjab:

For applying this Anganwadi candidates must have age limits of 18-37 years. 5 years of upper age relaxations are applicable for SC/ST/BC candidates.

Selection Process for WCD Punjab Anganwadi Recruitment 2021:

Candidates selection is based on merit in qualification, certificates verification and interview for this Anganwadi jobs of Punjab. You have to apply for your own village or ward for this Anganwadi Worker/Helper Posts.

How to apply for Punjab Anganwadi Helper, Anganwadi Worker Jobs:

Candidates who are looking for Anganwadi jobs they can apply for this Punjab Anganwadi Helper/Worker AWW jobs on or before 03-07-2021. You need submit the application form to respective ICDS Office or WCD office along with all required documents.

Download Notification and Application Form here for WCD Punjab Anganwadi Recruitment 2021

Official website here for Punjab Anganwadi Jobs

http://sswcd.punjab.gov.in/