Latest Govt Jobs 2022 Home » Latest Bank Jobs Free Job Alert 2022 » IBPS RRB CWE XI Officers Scale 1, 2, 3, Office Assistants (Multipurpose) Recruitment Exam Notification 2022 8106 Govt Bank Jobs Online

IBPS RRB CWE XI Officers Scale 1, 2, 3, Office Assistants (Multipurpose) Recruitment Exam Notification 2022 8106 Govt Bank Jobs Online

IBPS RRB Regional Rural Banks Recruitment CWE XI Officers, Multipurpose Office Assistant Exam Notification Apply Online

IBPS RRB Officers/Office Assistant Recruitment Exam 2022: IBPS invites online applications to recruit the Officers Scale 1, 2 and 3, Office Assistant Multipurpose Vacancies in 43 Rural Regional Banks which are located all over India. There are 8106 vacancies available in this current recruitment of IBPS RRB CWE XI Office Assistant, Officers Scale 1, Officer Scale 2 and Scale 3 posts. Applications are received through online mode only. Who are having interest to work in Indian banking sector they can apply online from 07-06-2022 to 27-06-2022. Selection for this IBPS RRB Office Assistant, Officers Scale 1 recruitment 2022 will be held based on prelims and mains examination. For Officers pots only interview will be conducted. For more details regarding IBPS CWE RRB Recruitment see the below given information.

Bank Jobs Whatsapp Group Join here

Government Regional Rural Banks Officers, Office Assistant Multipurpose Jobs Recruitment 2022 Exam IBPS RRB CWE XI Officers:

Important dates for IBPS RRB CWE XI Officers, Office Assistant Recruitment 2022:

  • Online registration/Payment link Active Dates form 07-06-2022 to 27-06-2022
  • Preliminary Exam Admit Card for Officer Scale 1 available from July-2022
  • Preliminary Exam Admit Card for Office Assistant Multipurpose available from July-2022
  • Prelims Online Examination dates Office Assistant: August-2022
  • Prelims Online Examination dates Officer Scale 1: August-2022
  • Prelims Exam Result date: Office Assistant-Sep 2022
  • Officer Scale -1 Exam Result date  Sep 2022
  • Mains Online Examination call letter/Admit Card available from: September 2022
  • Online Mains Exam date for Officers (1, 2, & 3): September/October 2022
  • for Office Assistant: October 2022
  • Mains Examination Result Date: Oct/November -2022
  • Interview call letters for Officers available from-Oct/November -2022
  • Interview date for Officers available from-Oct/November -2022
  • Provisional Allotment- January 2023

Available vacancies of Officers Govt Bank Jobs of IBPS RRB CWE XI Recruitment 2022:

There are total 8106 vacancies available in this current recruitment of IBPS RRB Officers.
Number of vacancies are yet to release.

Available posts and vacancies details are given below.
1) Office Assistant (Multipurpose): 4483 Posts
2) Officer Scale -1: 2676 Posts
3) Officer Scale-2 (Agriculture Officer): 12 Posts
4) Officer Scale-2 (Marketing Officer): 06 Posts
5) Officer Scale-2 (Treasury Manager): 10 Posts
6) Officer Scale-2 (Law): 18 Posts
7) Officer Scale-2 (CA): 19 Posts
8) Officer Scale-2 (IT): 57 Posts
9) Officer Scale-2 (General Banking Officer): 745 Posts
10) Officer Scale-3: 80 Posts

For Category wise and State wise vacancies please see the official notification.

Office Assistant Multipurpose Vacancies Bank Wise:

       
BANKSCSTOBCEWSGENERALTOTAL
       
       
ANDHRA PRAGATHI GRAMEENA BANK3162921
CHAITANYA GODAVARI GRAMEENA BANK000000
SAPTAGIRI GRAMEENA BANK1362283483
ARUNACHAL PRADESH RURAL BANK0500510
ASSAM GRAMIN VIKASH BANK3115552083204
DAKSHIN BIHAR GRAMIN BANK36166424100240
UTTAR BIHAR GRAMIN BANK2211411562151
CHHATTISGARH RAJYA GRAMIN BANK252901466134
BARODA GUJARAT GRAMIN BANKNRNRNRNRNRNR
SAURASHTRA GRAMIN BANK1472593994
SARVA HARYANA GRAMIN BANK320461777172
HIMACHAL PRADESH GRAMIN BANK189321248119
ELLAQUAI DEHATI BANK52931332
J & K GRAMEEN BANK15410964102
JHARKHAND RAJYA GRAMIN BANK1262283785
KARNATAKA GRAMIN BANK177281042104
KARNATAKA VIKAS GRAMEENA BANK1051273569
KERALA GRAMIN BANK951662561
MADHYA PRADESH GRAMIN BANK66886644177441
MADHYANCHAL GRAMIN BANK1610141278130
MAHARASHTRA GRAMIN BANK2018542088200
VIDHARBHA KONKAN GRAMIN BANK1413391463143
MANIPUR RURAL BANK120047
MEGHALAYA RURAL BANK030036
MIZORAM RURAL BANK031026
NAGALAND RURAL BANK060028
ODISHA GRAMYA BANKNRNRNRNRNRNR
UTKAL GRAMEEN BANK1014772563
PUDUVAI BHARATHIAR GRAMA BANKNRNRNRNRNRNR
PUNJAB GRAMIN BANK380321565150
RAJASTHAN MARUDHARA GRAMIN BANK2519301561150
TAMIL NADU GRAMA BANK85412124217451
ANDHRA PRADESH GRAMEENA VIKAS BANK42217628118285
TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK2812471770174
TRIPURA GRAMIN BANK918062659
ARYAVART BANK231301146111
BARODA UP BANKNRNRNRNRNRNR
PRATHAMA UP GRAMIN BANK741351847
UTTARAKHAND GRAMIN BANK1531284583
BANGIYA GRAMIN VIKASH BANK3015542081200
PASCHIM BANGA GRAMIN BANK941632860
UTTARBANGA KSHETRIYA GRAMIN BANK42721328

Office Scale 1 Vacancies Bank Wise:

BANKSCSTOBCEWSGENERAL
ANDHRA PRAGATHI GRAMEENA BANK10517626
CHAITANYA GODAVARI GRAMEENA00000
SAPTAGIRI GRAMEENA BANK529313
ARUNACHAL PRADESH RURAL BANK01204
ASSAM GRAMIN VIKASH BANK158271041
DAKSHIN BIHAR GRAMIN BANK188321250
UTTAR BIHAR GRAMIN BANK316213
CHHATTISGARH RAJYA GRAMIN BANK11028733
BARODA GUJARAT GRAMIN BANKNRNRNRNRNR
SAURASHTRA GRAMIN BANK158271040
SARVA HARYANA GRAMIN BANK14726943
HIMACHAL PRADESH GRAMIN BANK7312418
ELLAQUAI DEHATI BANK21417
J & K GRAMEEN BANK10012428
JHARKHAND RAJYA GRAMIN BANK428214
KARNATAKA GRAMIN BANK3517622394
KARNATAKA VIKAS GRAMEENA BANK3015342099
KERALA GRAMIN BANK13623834
MADHYA PRADESH GRAMIN BANK3417622395
MADHYANCHAL GRAMIN BANK11818744
MAHARASHTRA GRAMIN BANK157271041
VIDHARBHA KONKAN GRAMIN BANK2512451766
MANIPUR RURAL BANK00203
MEGHALAYA RURAL BANK10102
MIZORAM RURAL BANK40200
NAGALAND RURAL BANK02000
ODISHA GRAMYA BANKNRNRNRNRNR
UTKAL GRAMEEN BANK1521111038
PUDUVAI BHARATHIAR GRAMA BANKNRNRNRNRNR
PUNJAB GRAMIN BANK250271043
BARODA RAJASTHAN KSHETRIYA GRAMIN BANKNRNRNRNRNR
RAJASTHAN MARUDHARA GRAMIN BANK11520733
TAMIL NADU GRAMA BANK00000
ANDHRA PRADESH GRAMEENA VIKAS BANK9417629
TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK11620730
TRIPURA GRAMIN BANK528313
ARYAVART BANK158271041
BARODA UP BANKNRNRNRNRNR
PRATHAMA UP GRAMIN BANK6310414
UTTARAKHAND GRAMIN BANK528314
BANGIYA GRAMIN VIKASH BANK2110381457
PASCHIM BANGA GRAMIN BANK21316
UTTARBANGA KSHETRIYA GRAMIN BANK316211

Age limits for IBPS RRB CWE XI Officers recruitment of 2022:

As on 01-06-2022 age limits

For Office Assistant (Multipurpose)- Between 18 and 28 years.

For Officer Scale 1- Between 18 and 30 years.

For Officer Scale 2- above 21 years and below 32 years.

For Officer Scale 3- above 21 years and below 40 years.

For SC/ST 5 years, for OBC candidate’s age relaxation is 3 years.

Bank Jobs Whatsapp Group Join here

Qualification for IBPS RRB CWE XI Officers, Office Assistant Multipurpose Recruitment 2022:

For Office Assistant Multipurpose-Degree from a recognized university and knowledge of computers.

For Officer Scale I-Degree in any specialization with 50% marks and knowledge of computers.

For officer Scale 2-General Banking Officer- Degree with 2 years experience in a bank or financial institute.

For Officer Scale 3- Degree with minimum 5 years experience in a bank or financial institute.

For Specialist officers Scale 2-Minimum one year experience is required in their respective field.

For Specialist Agriculture officer and Law Officers 2 years experience is required.

Pay Scale for IBPS RRB Jobs Recruitment 2022:

Pay scale may vary for each bank.

Approximately Rs.25000-50000/-

Application fee for CWE XI IBPS RRB Exam 2022:

For the candidates of General and OBC application fees is Rs.850/- and for the SC/ST/PWD candidates Rs.175/-. The candidates have to pay amount online payment only via the credit/debit card or net banking.

Selection process for IBPS RRB /Officers Recruitment of 2022:

Selection for this IBPS RRB Recruitment will be held in 2 stages for Office Assistant Multipurpose and Officer Scale 1 posts.

1. Prelims Examination-80 Marks-45 Minutes

2. Mains Examination-200 Marks-2 hours duration

Exam Pattern and Syllabus for IBPS RRB Officers Recruitment 2022:

Click this link to see the exam pattern and syllabus for IBPS RRB Officers, Office Assistant Recruitment.

How to Apply Online for IBPS RRB CWE XI Office Assistant Multipurpose, Officers Recruitment 2022:

Eligible criteria having interested candidates can apply online @ IBPS official website of ibps.in or https://www.ibps.in/crp-rrb-xi/. A candidate can apply for the Post of Officer and Office Assistant (Multipurpose). Fee to be paid separately for each examination. However a candidate can apply for only one post in officer’s cadre i.e. for Officer Scale-I or Scale-II or Scale-III. For applying Multipurpose Office Assistant click on the link of official website of IBPS @ “CLICK HERE TO APPLY ONLINE FOR CWE- RRBs- OFFICE ASSISTANTS (Multipurpose)” and for Officers @ “CLICK HERE TO APPLY ONLINE FOR CWE- RRBs- OFFICERS (Scale-I, II and III)”.

IBPS RRB CWE XI Officers Government Bank Jobs Recruitment Notification 2022:

Click here to apply online

https://www.ibps.in/crp-rrb-xi/

Download Notification here

Bank Jobs Whatsapp Group Join here

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.