Government Jobs 2021 Home » Application Form » Chhattisgarh CG POLICE 975 Sub Inspector, Subedar Platoon Commander Jobs Recruitment Exam Notification 2021-CG Police SI Vacancy Physical Tests

Chhattisgarh CG POLICE 975 Sub Inspector, Subedar Platoon Commander Jobs Recruitment Exam Notification 2021-CG Police SI Vacancy Physical Tests

CG POLICE Subedar, Platoon Commander, SI Computer Jobs Recruitment Exam Notification 2021 Apply Online-SI Physical Tests Details

CG POLICE Subedar, Sub Inspectors Jobs Recruitment Physical Tests-2021: Chhattisgarh Police Department released a latest govt jobs notification for the recruitment of Sub Inspector Computer, SI Radio and SI Documents Specialist, Platoon Commander, Subedar and SI Finger Prints posts. Candidates who qualified Degree or Degree with Computer or Electrical they can apply online for this Chhattisgarh Sub Inspector of Police Jobs Recruitment 2021. For CG POLICE Sub Inspector Finger Prints Recruitment 2021 candidates who are qualified for graduation with Maths, Physics and Chemistry they are eligible to apply online. Total 975 vacancies are in this CG POLICE Sub Inspector Recruitment 2021. CG Police is recruiting this SI Computer jobs to fill the available vacancies in all the Police Sub departments of Chhattisgarh State. Selection for CG POLICE Sub Inspector Vacancy Recruitment will be through documents verification, Physical standards tests, Physical efficiency tests and Written Test. CG POLICE Sub Inspector, Platoon Commander, Subedar Jobs online form submission last date is 31-10-2021. For more details regarding Chhattisgarh Sub Inspectors Jobs vacancies, physical test details, physical events information, exam pattern and syllabus, how to apply online, selection process and more details are given below.

Government Jobs in Chhattisgarh CG POLICE Sub Inspector Recruitment Exam 2021 Notification-Physical Test Details

Important Dates for CG POLICE Subedar, Platoon Commander Jobs Recruitment Exam:

  • Online Application starting date for CG Sub Inspector vacancy is 01-10-2021
  • CG POLICE Sub Inspector Vacancy Recruitment 2021 online form submission last date is 31-10-2021
  • Exam date for CG Police SI Jobs is 

Available Vacancies of Subedar, Platoon Commander. SI Jobs in CG POLICE Recruitment 2021:

There are total 975 Sub Inspector, Subedar, Platoon Commander vacancies available in this Chhattisgarh Police Department recruitment 2021. Both Male and Female candidates are eligible to apply online for this SI Jobs of CG Police. Department: Chhattisgarh Police Department

CG Police SI Recruitment Vacancy Details:

There are more than 655 posts in this Police SI, Subedar, Platoon Commander posts recruitment 2021

S.NOPost NameGenSCSTOBCTotal
1Subedar240719858
2Sub Inspector2426918581577
3Sub Inspector Special Branch298221069
4Platoon Commander100218434247
5Sub Inspector Finger Prints0301010106
6Sub Inspector Document Specialist010010103
7Sub Inspector Computer020030106
8Sub Inspector Radio/ Telecommunication0401030109
Chhattisgarh CG POLICE 655 Sub Inspector, Subedar Platoon Commander Jobs Recruitment Exam Notification 2018-SI Vacancy Physical Tests

CG POLICE Sub Inspector Recruitment 2021 Notification Physical Test Details:

Age limits for Chhattisgarh Police Sub Inspector Govt Jobs Recruitment 2021:

For Sub Inspector and other Posts: 18-28 years as on 01-01-2021. For reserved candidates, 5 years of upper age limit relaxation is given.  

Qualifications for CG POLICE Jobs of SI, Subedar, Platoon Commander Vacancy:

For Subedar, Sub Inspector, Platoon Commander Jobs-Degree qualification required.

For Sub Inspector Finger Prints Jobs-Degree with Maths, Physics and Chemistry is required.

For Sub Inspector Computer Jobs-BCA or BSC Computers or B.E/B.Tech CS/IT qualification is required.

For Sub Inspector Radio Jobs-Diploma or Degree in Electrical or Electronics or Radio  Engineering  

Pay Scale for CG POLICE Sub Inspector Vacancy Recruitment 2021:

For all the posts pay scale is Rs.35400/- starting per month.  

Application Fee for CG POLICE Govt Jobs of SI Computer Recruitment Exam:

For General/BC candidates application fee is Rs.400/-. For SC/ST candidates application fee is Rs.200/-.  

CG POLICE Sub Inspector Recruitment 2021 Physical Tests:

Selection Process for Subedar, Platoon Commander Sub Inspector Jobs in Chhattisgarh Police Recruitment:

The selection for CG POLICE Sub Inspector Jobs, Subedar and Platoon Commander is through Documents verification, physical standards tests (Height, Chest, Weight), Physical Efficiency Tests (Physical Events along with running), written exam and medical tests.  

Physical Standards Tests Details for CG Police Sub Inspector of Police, Subedar Jobs:

For male candidates Height is 168 cms and chest is 81-86 cms. For Female candidates Height is 153 cms.  

Physical Efficiency Test (Running) Details:

For male SI candidates 1500 meters running to be completed in 5 Min 40 seconds. For female SI candidates 800 meters running to be completed in 3 Min 20 seconds. Those candidates who are qualified for physical tests they are all eligible for the written exam.

Exam Pattern and Syllabus for CG Police Sub Inspector, Subedar, Platoon Commander Posts:

Written Exam consists of two papers.

Exam Pattern:

Paper 1-Hindi, English and Aptitude test-100 Marks

Hindi, English-60 Marks

Aptitude Test-40 Marks Exam duration is 2 hours. This Paper 1 exam will be conducted for all the posts.  

Paper 2 Exam Pattern: General Knowledge and General Studies-100 Marks

Exam duration is 2 hours. Paper 2 is for all the posts.  

Paper 3 Exam Pattern for CG Sub Inspector Radio/Finger Prints/Documents Specialist jobs:

Exam duration is 2 hours.

Paper 3-Science (Maths, Physics, Chemistry)-100 Marks  

Paper 4 Exam Pattern for CG Police Sub Inspector Computer:

Computer Knowledge test-100 Marks-2 hours.  

How to Apply Online for CG POLICE Sub Inspector, Subedar, Platoon Commander Jobs Recruitment Exam:

CG POLICE SI, Subedar, Platoon Commander posts online application last date is 31-10-2021. Submit application form online through CG POLICE official website of @www.cgpolice.gov.in.  

CG POLICE Sub Inspector Jobs Recruitment 2021 Physical Tests:

Notification

Apply Online here

www.cgpolice.gov.in

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *